English (Radio Waves; Radio Transmission and Reception; Waveguides)
antenna array; aerial array [Great Britain]
DEF: An ordered assembly of elementary aerials spaced apart and fed in such a manner that the resulting radiation is concentrated in one or more directions.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Émission et réception radio; Guides d'ondes)
réseau d'antennes [masculine noun]
Spanish (Ondas radioeléctricas; Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Guías de ondas)
arreglo de antenas [correct, masculine noun]; red directiva de antenas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de elementos de antena, espaciados y excitados de tal forma, que el arreglo le proporcione ciertas propiedades de radiación direccionales específicas.