English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
open planar array antenna [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne réseau planaire à grand angle [correct, feminine noun]