English (Electrical Engineering; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Telecommunications Transmission)
directional antenna array
French (Électrotechnique; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Transmission (Télécommunications))
réseau d'antennes directives [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : DSTM [Direction des services de traduction ministériels] Communications.