English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
scan array antenna [correct]; scanning array antenna [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne réseau à balayage [correct, feminine noun]