English (Radio Waves; Spacecraft)
beam waveguide antenna [correct]; beam-waveguide antenna [correct]
OBS: The new antenna will span 34 meters (112 feet) in diameter and will use an advanced design called "beam waveguide," which steers the gathered radio signals to a protected, underground electronics room. The design gives more reliable operation than the older antenna design with processing gear up in the dish.
French (Ondes radioélectriques; Engins spatiaux)
antenne à source périscopique [feminine noun]