English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
antenna coil [correct]; aerial coil [Great Britain]
DEF: In a radio receiver or transmitter, the inductance through which antenna current flows.
French (Émission et réception radio)
bobine d'antenne [feminine noun]; self d'antenne [masculine noun, obsolete]