English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Telecommunications Facilities)
high gain antenna [correct, officially approved]; high-gain antenna [correct]; Aero-H [correct]; high gain antenna [correct, officially approved]
CONT: However, some of the problems encountered with high-gain antennas on the Earth will be absent in space.
OBS: high gain antenna: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Émission et réception radio; Installations de télécommunications)
antenne à gain élevé [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; antenne à grand gain [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cependant, certains des problèmes que l'on a à résoudre pour les antennes à grand gain fonctionnant au sol ne se poseront pas avec les antennes de l'espace.
OBS: antenne à gain élevé : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Radiotransmisión y radiorrecepción; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
antena de alta ganancia [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: antena de alta ganancia : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).