English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
mechanical scan antenna [correct]; mechanically scanned antenna [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne à balayage mécanique [correct, feminine noun]; antenne à rotation mécanique [correct, feminine noun]