English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
conical scan antenna [correct]; conical scanning antenna [correct]
French (Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne à balayage conique [correct, feminine noun]