English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
electronic scanning antenna [correct]; electronic scan antenna
DEF: [A phased-array antenna] with adjustable phase shifters operating under computer control, [so that] the beam can be scanned in azimuth or elevation without mechanical movement.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne à balayage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; antenne à balayage électronique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Antenne à faisceau orientable dont le faisceau balaie régulièrement un certain secteur de l'espace.
OBS: antenne à balayage; antenne à balayage électronique : termes normalisés par l'AFNOR.
PHR: Antenne à balayage électronique passif.