English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
antenna jack [correct]; antenna socket [correct]
CONT: The front panel (of the receiver-transmitter) contains an antenna jack, an elapsed-time meter, and a built-in test equipment (BITE) indicator.
French (Émission et réception radio)
prise antenne [correct, feminine noun]; jack d'antenne [masculine noun]; douille d'antenne [feminine noun]
CONT: Sur la face avant (du transpondeur) sont montés: - Une prise antenne type C, pour une antenne d'impédance 50 ohms (...)