English (Telecommunications Switching; Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components))
antenna switch [correct]
DEF: A mechanical device used to commute the connections to several antennas.
French (Commutation (Télécommunications); Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques))
commutateur d'antenne [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Conmutación (Telecomunicaciones); Dispositivos de mando (Componentes mecánicos))
conmutador de antena [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo mecánico utilizado para conmutar las conexiones de varias antenas.