English (Radio Transmission and Reception)
antenna test range [correct]
CONT: University of Manitoba. The Electrical Engineering department at this university is probably the top ranked for computational electromagnetics and antenna design and metrology. They have access to the Applied Electromagnetics Laboratories which has modern design software, current microwave test instrumentation (up to 40 GHz), an outdoor antenna test range, and a compact antenna test range (up to 60 GHz).
French (Émission et réception radio)
terrain d'essai pour antennes [masculine noun]; terrain d'essai d'antennes [masculine noun]; base d'essai des antennes [feminine noun]