English (Beekeeping; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
antennal lobe
OBS: The results indicate that the antennal lobes and parts of mushroom bodies are involved into the processing of information into the memory (...)
French (Élevage des abeilles; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
lobe antennaire
OBS: Les résultats obtenus montrent que les lobes antennaires et certaines parties des corps pédonculés [de l'abeille] servent au traitement des informations dans la mémoire (...)