English (Orthopedic Surgery)
ACL reconstruction [correct]; anterior cruciate ligament reconstruction [correct]
OBS: The ACL (Anterior Cruciate Ligament) is a ligament in the center of your knee that becomes damaged when twisted too far, such as in a skiing injury. ACL Reconstruction is performed using a combination of open surgery and arthroscopic surgery.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
reconstruction du ligament croisé antérieur [correct, feminine noun]; reconstruction du LCA [correct, feminine noun]