English (Surgery; Musculoskeletal System)
anterior surgery [correct]
CONT: The objective of the study is to perform a systematic review to compare the clinical outcomes and complications of anterior surgery with posterior surgery for multilevel cervical myelopathy (MCM).
French (Chirurgie; Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
chirurgie par abord antérieur [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] chirurgie par abord antérieur, antéro-latéral et latéral vidéo-assistée [...]