English (Radiography (Medicine))
posteroanterior projection [correct]; PA projection [correct]; posterior-anterior projection [correct]
DEF: A radiographic projection in which the central ray goes from the back to the front of the body, with the film at the front.
French (Radiographie (Médecine))
incidence postéroantérieure [correct, feminine noun]; incidence postéro-antérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Incidence radiologique où le tube à rayons X est en arrière du sujet et le film radiographique en avant.