English (Morphology and General Physiology; Bones and Joints)
anterior clinoid process [correct]
DEF: The bony process found on the medial extremity of the posterior border of the lesser wing of the sphenoid bone.
OBS: anterior clinoid process: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.05.022: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Os et articulations)
processus clinoïde antérieur [correct, masculine noun]; apophyse clinoïde antérieure [correct, feminine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Saillie de l'extrémité médiale du bord postérieur de la petite aile de l'os sphénoïde.
OBS: processus clinoïde antérieur : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A02.1.05.022 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Huesos y articulaciones)
apófisis clinoides anterior [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: apófisis clinoides anterior: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A02.1.05.022: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.