English (Lymphatic System)
anterior cervical lymph nodes [correct, plural]
DEF: An inconstant group of lymph nodes situated in the midline of the neck anteriorly and divided into a superficial and a deep series.
French (Système lymphatique)
nœuds lymphatiques cervicaux antérieurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Nœuds ou ganglions lymphatiques inconstants, situés dans la région antérieure du cou.