English (Paleontology)
anterior section [correct]; anterior section of facial suture [correct]; anterior branch of facial suture [correct]; preocular branch of facial suture [correct]
OBS: [The anterior section of the facial suture is the] portion of [a trilobite] facial suture lying in front of [the] eye ...
French (Paléontologie)
branche antérieure [correct, feminine noun]; branche préoculaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Chez un Trilobite, la suture faciale] part du bord postérieur ou latéral du céphalon [...] et comprend [...] une branche antérieure (préoculaire) [...]