English (Bones and Joints)
regio cubitalis anterior; facies cubitalis anterior; anterior cubital region [correct]; regio cubiti anterior [see observation]
DEF: The area in front of the elbow joint.
OBS: regio cubiti anterior: An outmoded term for regio cubitalis anterior.
French (Os et articulations)
région antérieure du coude [correct, feminine noun]; regio cubiti anterior [Latin]