English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
subclavian pectoral muscle [correct]; subclavius muscle [correct]; anterior pectoral muscle [correct]
CONT: The equine forelimb is the front, or thoracic limb of the horse. It is attached to the trunk of the animal by purely muscular connections (the serratus ventralis, trapezius, rhomboideus, latissimus dorsi, brachiocephalicus, subclavius and pectoralis muscles).
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
muscle subclavier [correct, masculine noun]; muscle pectoral scapulaire [correct, masculine noun]