English (Nervous System; Special-Language Phraseology)
interstitial nucleus of the anterior hypothalamus [correct]
French (Système nerveux; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
noyau interstitiel de l'hypothalamus antérieur [correct, masculine noun]