English (Morphology and General Physiology)
anterior [correct, adjective]
DEF: That is located in the front.
OBS: anterior: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.011: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
antérieur [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Qui est] situé à l'avant.
OBS: antérieur : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A01.0.00.011 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
anterior [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que está o queda delante.
OBS: anterior: designación derivada de la Terminología Anatómica.
OBS: A01.0.00.011: número de identificación de la Terminología Anatómica.