English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Genitals)
anterior surface of prostate [correct]
DEF: The aspect of the prostate facing the pubic symphysis.
OBS: anterior surface of prostate: designation derived from the Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.007: Terminologia Anatomica identifying number.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Organes génitaux)
face antérieure de la prostate [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face antérieure de la prostate : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: A09.3.08.007 : numéro d'identification de la Terminologia Anatomica.