English (Nervous System)
anterior spinal artery [correct]
CONT: The somewhat tortuous artery running down the midline of the cord is the anterior spinal artery.
French (Système nerveux)
artère spinale antérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'artère quelque peu tortueuse qui descend le long du plan médiosagittal de la moelle spinale est l'artère spinale antérieure.