English (Orthopedic Surgery)
antero-external acromioplasty
CONT: Antero-external acromioplasty was realized by endoscopy using motorized drill bits, with sectioning or resecting the acromio-coracoid ligament.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
acromioplastie antéro-externe [feminine noun]
CONT: L'acromioplastie antéro-externe était réalisée sous arthroscopie au moyen de fraises motorisées avec section ou résection du ligament acromio-coracoïdien.