English (Morphology and General Physiology)
anterolateral [correct, adjective]; antero-lateral [correct, adjective]
DEF: Located in front and to the side away from the midline of the body.
CONT: Anterolateral face of the tibia.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
antéro-latéral [correct, adjective]; antérolatéral [correct, adjective]
DEF: Situé à la partie antérieure sur le côté [...]
OBS: antérolatéral : Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.