English (Bones and Joints)
anterolateral thigh [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Os et articulations)
partie antérolatérale de la cuisse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.