English (Bones and Joints)
femoral anteversion [correct]
CONT: The purpose of this study was to analyse the repartition between femoral anteversion and tibial torsion from birth to ten years of age in children.
French (Os et articulations)
antéversion fémorale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les données quantitatives (mesure de l'antéversion fémorale et de la torsion tibiale) ont permis de dresser des courbes en fonction de l'âge et du sexe.