English (Genetics; Plant Breeding; Biotechnology)
anther culture ability; anther in vitro culture ability [proposal]
CONT: For corn, the transfer of anther culture ability into genotypes of agronomic value might be an approach for the use of anther culture in breeding programs.
French (Génétique; Amélioration végétale; Biotechnologie)
capacité d'anthères pour la culture in vitro [feminine noun]
Spanish (Genética; Mejora vegetal; Biotecnología)
capacidad de anteras para su cultivo in vitro [feminine noun]