English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Smith’s pepper-grass [correct]; purpleanther field pepperweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Brassicaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lépidie à feuilles variables [correct, feminine noun]; passerage à feuilles variables [correct, feminine noun]; lépidie à feuilles dissemblables [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Brassicaceae.