English (Plant Biology; Botany)
anther [correct]
DEF: The top of the stamen, usually elevated by means of a filament, which contains the pollen.
French (Biologie végétale; Botanique)
anthère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organe terminal d'une étamine où se forme le pollen.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Botánica)
antera [correct, feminine noun]