English (Plant Biology)
petalloid anther [correct]
OBS: petalloid anther: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Biologie végétale)
anthère pétaloïde [feminine noun]
OBS: anthère pétaloïde : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.