English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
dibenzo[ a, h] anthracene [see observation]; dibenzo(ah) anthracene
OBS: The letters "a" and "h" between brackets (better) or parentheses must be italicized.
OBS: dibenzo(ah)anthracene: term adopted by Environment Canada; used in the list of pollutants measured in the National Air Pollution Surveillance Network (NAPS).
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
dibenzo[a,h]anthracène [see observation, masculine noun]; dibenzo(ah)anthracène [masculine noun]
OBS: Les lettres «a» et «h» entre crochets (préférable) ou entre parenthèses s'écrivent en italique.
OBS: dibenzo(ah)anthracène : terme retenu par Environnement Canada; utilisé dans la liste des polluants mesurés par le Réseau national de surveillance de la pollution atmosphérique (RNSPA).