English (Classification of Coal; Lignite, Graphite and Coal Mining)
anthracite pea
OBS: anthracite coal sizes: pea: will pass through 13/16 inch round mesh. ... Will not pass through 9/16 inch round mesh.
French (Classification des charbons; Exploit. de charbons fossiles autres que la tourbe)
granule d'anthracite [masculine noun]