English (Plant Diseases; Fungi and Myxomycetes)
anthracnose of bean
French (Maladies des plantes; Champignons et myxomycètes)
anthracnose du haricot [feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Hongos y mixomicetos)
antracnosis de la judía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enfermedad producida por Colletotrichum lindemuthianum.