English (Plant Diseases; Culture of Fruit Trees)
anthracnose of apple
French (Maladies des plantes; Arboriculture fruitière)
anthracnose de la pomme [feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Fruticultura)
antracnosis de la manzana [correct, feminine noun]