English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
Cascade Mountains coal bee fly [correct, noun]
OBS: An insect (order Diptera) of the family Bombyliidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
bombyle des Cascades [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des diptères) de la famille des Bombyliidae.