English (Bacterial Diseases; Animal Diseases; The Skin)
cutaneous anthrax [correct]
CONT: A cutaneous anthrax infection enters your body through a cut or other sore on your skin. It's by far the most common route the disease takes. It's also the mildest — with appropriate treatment, cutaneous anthrax is seldom fatal.
OBS: A22.0: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Maladies des animaux; Appareil cutané)
charbon cutané [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: A22.0 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.