English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
participatory anthropic principle [correct]; PAP [correct]
CONT: The participatory anthropic principle (PAP) was proposed by the physicist John Archibald Wheeler when he said that people exist in a "participatory universe." In Wheeler's ... view, an actual observer is needed to cause the collapse of the wavefunction, not just bits and pieces bouncing into each other.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
principe anthropique participatif [correct, masculine noun]; PAP [correct, masculine noun]