English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
anthropocentric concept [correct]
CONT: ... environmental impact is inherently an anthropocentric concept. It is centred on the effects of human activities and ultimately involves a value judgement by society of the significance or importance of these effects.
OBS: "Anthropocentrism": Doctrine regarding man as of central importance in the universe.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
notion anthropocentrique [feminine noun]