English (Ecology (General))
anthropogenic pressure [correct]
CONT: Each anthropogenic pressure may impact on multiple ecosystem functions, and each ecosystem function may be affected by multiple anthropogenic pressures.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
pression anthropique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'environnement littoral est toutefois sous forte pression anthropique, notamment par l'intensification des usages des sols et des ressources.