English (Environment)
anthropogenic impact [correct]
CONT: The results of the monitoring program would be used to ... identify whether observed changes were due to natural process or anthropogenic impacts ...
OBS: anthropogenic: Having its origin in the activities of man.
French (Environnement)
incidence anthropique [correct, feminine noun]; incidence attribuable aux activités humaines [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les résultats du programme de surveillance seraient utilisés pour [...] déterminer si les changements observés étaient attribuables au processus naturel ou aux incidences anthropiques [...]