English (Environment)
anthropogenic disturbance [correct, noun]; human disturbance [correct, noun]
CONT: Examples of anthropogenic disturbances include pollution, conversion of forests to nonforest areas, timber harvesting, prevention of wildfires, global warming, alteration of natural hydroperiods (flooding), application of herbicides, introduction of exotic species, litter raking, trampling and compaction, fertilization and irrigation ...
French (Environnement)
perturbation anthropique [correct, feminine noun]; perturbation d'origine anthropique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Altération résultant de l'action de l'homme, provoquant des dysfonctionnements, voire l'effondrement d'un système écologique.
Spanish (Medio ambiente)
perturbación antrópica [correct, feminine noun]; perturbación de origen antrópico [correct, feminine noun]