English (Chemistry; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Atmospheric Physics)
anthropogenic sulphur dioxide [correct]
CONT: At each interval, anthropogenic sulphur dioxide is injected into the parcel.
French (Chimie; Études et analyses environnementales; Physique de l'atmosphère)
anhydride sulfureux d'origine anthropique [masculine noun]