English (Soil Science; Soil Pollution)
anthropogenic influence [correct, standardized]
DEF: Changes in soil properties caused by human activities.
OBS: anthropogenic influence: The singular form of this term and the plural definition have been standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Science du sol; Pollution du sol)
influence anthropique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Modifications des propriétés du sol provoquées par les activités humaines.
OBS: influence anthropique : Le terme au singulier et la définition au pluriel ont été normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Contaminación del suelo)
influencia antropogénica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cambio en las propiedades del suelo causados por actividades humanas.