English (Climate Change; Anti-pollution Measures)
anthropogenic removal [correct]
DEF: Removal resulting from human activities (for example, planting trees).
French (Changements climatiques; Mesures antipollution)
réduction anthropique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réduction résultant de l'activité humaine (plantation d'arbres).