English (Mammals; Animal Biology)
anthropoid [correct, adjective]; anthropoidal [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... resembling man ... especially designating or of any of the most highly developed apes, including the chimpanzee, gorilla, orangutan, and gibbon ...
French (Mammifères; Biologie animale)
anthropoïde [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui ressemble à l'homme.