English (Anthropology)
anthropology [correct]
DEF: Science of man which is concerned with widely ranging aspects of the human condition. It encompasses the origin and development of man as a biological organism and a social animal with distinctive means of adapting to his environment ...
French (Anthropologie)
anthropologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Désigne aujourd'hui cet ensemble de disciplines qui se consacrent à l'étude des groupes humains sous l'angle des types physique et biologique (anthropologie biologique et paléontologie humaine) et sous l'angle des formes de civilisations sans écriture existant actuellement (ethnologie) ou passées (archéologie, préhistoire).
Spanish (Antropología)
antropología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ciencia que tiene por objeto el estudio del hombre y de los grupos humanos.