English (Anthropology)
cultural anthropology [correct]
DEF: The scientific investigation of the intellectual and moral qualities of man in comparison with those of his fellow beings, and in relation to his racial, social and environmental conditions.
French (Anthropologie)
anthropologie culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude comparée des croyances et des institutions qui ont engendré des structures sociales.