English (Anthropology; Information Processing (Informatics); Collaborative and Social Communications)
digital anthropology [correct]
DEF: The anthropological study of the relationship between humans and digital-era technology.
OBS: … digital anthropology focuses on the developmental and use of digital media and communication technologies in different social and cultural contexts.
French (Anthropologie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Communications collaboratives et sociales)
anthropologie numérique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude de la relation entre l'homme et la technologie de l'ère du numérique.