English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
anti slip finish [correct]; anti-slip finish [correct]; slipproof finish [correct]; non-fray finish [correct]
CONT: A synthetic fabric ... High-performance nylon kit construction gives superior abrasion resistance, strength, durability and comfort. Non-fray finish allows for more efficient cutting and sewing.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
apprêt antiéraillant [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; apprêt anti-éraillant [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: apprêt antiéraillant : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.