English (Hospital Furniture)
anti-slip pad
CONT: Reverse lock system (bed on legs fitted with anti-slip pads and casters on the frame to move the bed in the low position only) or one-step locking system (on the bed equipped with casters).
French (Mobilier d'hôpital)
bande antidérapante [feminine noun]
CONT: Système de blocage inversé (lit sur pattes avec bande antidérapante et roulettes sur le châssis permettant le déplacement du lit à hauteur basse seulement) ou système de blocage à un seul mouvement (lit sur roulettes).