English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Air Defence; Naval Forces)
joint anti-air warfare support and coordination [correct, NATO, standardized]; JAAWSC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: joint anti-air warfare support and coordination; JAAWSC: designations standardized by NATO.
PHR: JAAWSC communication net
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Défense aérienne; Forces navales)
coordination et soutien de la lutte antiaérienne combinée [correct, NATO, standardized]; JAAWSC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: coordination et soutien de la lutte antiaérienne combinée; JAAWSC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
PHR: réseau de communication pour la JAAWSC