English (Guns (Land Forces))
L70 anti-aircraft gun [correct]
OBS: A 40 mm gun made by Bofors Ordnance, of Sweden.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
canon antiaérien L70 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Canon de 40 mm fabriqué par la société suédoise Bofors.