English (Missiles and Rockets)
Stinger missile [correct]; Stinger [correct]; Stinger anti-aircraft missile [correct]; FIM-92-Stinger [correct]
CONT: The FIM-92 Stinger is a short-range man-portable air defense system (MANPADS). ... The Stinger was designed to provide air defense capabilities to U.S. and allied troops when forward deployed and thus eliminate the immediate need for air support should an enemy aircraft threaten the troops.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
missile Stinger [correct, masculine noun]; missile anti-aérien Stinger [correct, masculine noun]; FIM-92-Stinger [correct, masculine noun]