English (Land Equipment (Military); Air Defence)
anti-aircraft armoured truck [correct]; AAAT [correct]
CONT: This vehicle, somewhat misleadingly designated the anti-aircraft armoured truck (AAAT), comprises a modified Transport-Pauzer, hull and chassis mounting, a new Mauser twin 30 mm turret and either an optionic or radar fire control system.
French (Matériel terrestre (Militaire); Défense aérienne)
camion blindé anti-aérien [correct, masculine noun]