English (Guns (Land Forces))
anti-aircraft fire [correct]; flak [correct]; flack [correct]; ack-ack fire
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
tir antiaérien [correct, masculine noun]; tir de DCA [correct, masculine noun]; feu antiaérien [masculine noun]
OBS: DCA : défense contre avions.