English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
universal tank and anti-aircraft system [correct]; Utaas [correct]
CONT: A typical example of such a system is the Swedish Celcius Tech Utaas (universal tank and anti-aircraft system). Destined to be the main fire control system for the new Swedish CV-90 series of combat vehicles, the Utaas can be retrofitted to just about any armoured vehicle, including the M4 1.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
universal tank and anti-aircraft system [correct, masculine noun]; Utaas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le système suédois Celsius Tech Utaas (universal tank and anti-aircraft system) est un exemple très représentatif de ce type de matériel.