English (Air Defence)
anti-aircraft [correct, officially approved]; AA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: anti-aircraft; AA: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Défense aérienne)
antiaérien [correct, officially approved]; AA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: antiaérien; AA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.