English (Guns (Land Forces))
AT4 shoulder-fired anti-armour weapon
OBS: The weapon is made by FFV, Forenade Fabriksverken, the Swedish state-owned armaments company. The weapon's calibre is 84 mm.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
arme antichar d'épaule AT4 [feminine noun]
OBS: L'arme est produite par la société suédoise FFV (Forenade Fabriksverken). Le calibre est de 84 mm.