English (Missiles and Rockets)
fin stabilized anti-armour projectile [correct]
French (Missiles et roquettes)
projectile empenné antiblindé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: projectile empenné antiblindé : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des Munitions.