English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Armour)
anti-armour capability [correct]
CONT: In its reconnaissance role the Falcon is configured with M2 and M60 machine-guns and a 40 mm Mkl9 grenade launcher and has successfully demonstrated an anti-armour capability when fitted with a Tow launcher (one missile in the tube, four others in the vehicle) and a 30 mm McDonnell Douglas Asp gun.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Arme blindée)
capacité antichar [correct, feminine noun]; capacité antiblindé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En mission de reconnaissance, le Falcon est armé de mitrailleuses M2 et M60 et d'un lance-grenades de 40 mm Mk 19. Mais le Falcon a aussi démontré sa capacité antichar, armé d'une rampe Tow (un missile dans le tube et quatre en parc) (...)