English (Social Organization; Social Movements; Pregnancy; Health Law)
pro-life group [correct]; right-to-life group [correct]; anti-abortion group [correct]; antiabortion group [correct]; anti-choice group [correct]
CONT: A pro-life group is taking the City of Peterborough to court over a decision not to allow anti-abortion ads to be posted on city buses.
OBS: anti-choice: A derogatory synonym for "pro-life."
French (Organisation sociale; Mouvements sociaux; Grossesse; Droit de la santé)
groupe pro-vie [correct, masculine noun]; groupe antiavortement [correct, masculine noun]; groupe anti-avortement [correct, masculine noun]; groupe anti-choix [correct, masculine noun]; groupe contre l'avortement [correct, masculine noun]