English (Atmospheric Physics; Oceanography)
anticyclonic current [correct]; anti-cyclonic current [correct]
CONT: The sloping topography interacts with tides to form an anticyclonic current around the seamount ...
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Océanographie)
courant anticyclonique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces courants anticycloniques (sens horaire) sont causés par des «pulses» de vent intense (plus de 50 km/h) d'une durée de 1 à 2 jours.