English (Hair Styling)
anti-dandruff lotion [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Dandruff treatment .... Shampoo with corrective anti-dandruff lotion.
OBS: anti-dandruff lotion: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
lotion antipelliculaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les lotions antipelliculaires associent une ou plusieurs des substances mentionnées ci-dessus à des anti-inflammatoires ou à des plantes adoucissantes et légèrement dégraissantes.
OBS: lotion antipelliculaire : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).