English (Centesis and Samplings)
anti-HIV positive plasma [correct]
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Ponctions et prélèvements)
plasma anti-VIH positif [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.