English (Blood; Biotechnology)
rabbit anti-human fibrinogen [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Sang; Biotechnologie)
antifibrinogène humain de lapin [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.