English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
engine anti-icing [correct]
OBS: That portion of the system which is used to eliminate and prevent the formation of ice by bleed air in all parts of the engine, excluding power plant cowling (...)
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
dégivrage moteur
OBS: Partie du système servant par prélèvement d'air à empêcher la glace de se former ou à l'éliminer dans toutes les parties du moteur à l'exclusion du capotage moteur (...)