English (Social Problems; Indigenous Peoples)
anti-Indigenous racism [correct]; anti-Aboriginal racism [correct]
CONT: Anti-Indigenous racism is the ongoing race-based discrimination, negative stereotyping, and injustice experienced by Indigenous Peoples within Canada. It includes ideas and practices that establish, maintain and perpetuate power imbalances, systemic barriers, and inequitable outcomes that stem from the legacy of colonial policies and practices in Canada.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Peuples Autochtones)
racisme anti-Autochtones [correct, masculine noun]; racisme envers les Autochtones [correct, masculine noun]; racisme envers les personnes autochtones [correct, masculine noun]