English (Pharmacodynamics; Medication)
anti-infective [correct, adjective]; anti-infectious [correct]
French (Pharmacodynamie; Médicaments)
antiinfectieux [correct, adjective]; anti-infectieux [adjective]
Spanish (Farmacodinámica; Medicamentos)
antiinfeccioso [correct, adjective]