English (Medication)
anti-infective [correct, noun]; anti-infective drug [correct]; anti-infective agent; antiinfectious
DEF: An agent that prevents or acts against infection.
French (Médicaments)
antiinfectieux [correct, masculine noun]; anti-infectieux [masculine noun]; agent anti-infectieux [masculine noun]
DEF: [Agent qui] combat l'infection.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
antiinfeccioso [correct, masculine noun]