English (Missiles and Rockets)
anti-intercontinental ballistic missile system [correct]; anti-ICBM system [correct]
PHR: long-range anti-ICBM system
French (Missiles et roquettes)
système anti-ICBM [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: ICBM : missile balistique intercontinental.