English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
anti-kick-back fingers [correct, see observation, plural, standardized]
OBS: Thickness planing machines with rotary cutterblock for one-side dressing.
OBS: anti-kick-back fingers: term rarely used in the singular (anti-kick-back finger).
OBS: anti-kick-back fingers: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
linguet antirecul [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ergots antiretour [see observation, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Machines à raboter sur une face avec outil rotatif.
OBS: ergots antiretour : terme rarement utilisé au singulier (ergot antiretour).
OBS: linguet antirecul : terme normalisé par l'ISO.