English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
four-channel antilock braking system [correct]; four channel antilock brake system [correct]; four-channel ABS [correct]
OBS: Four-wheel ABS can be either three channel or four channel ... The most effective ABS is the four-channel system with a sensor monitoring each wheel.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
système de freinage antiblocage à quatre voies [correct, masculine noun]; freins antiblocage à quatre voies [correct, masculine noun, plural]; freins antiblocage à 4 voies [correct, masculine noun, plural]