English (Missiles and Rockets)
surface-to-air anti-missile [correct]; SAAM [correct]
OBS: The SAAM (surface-to-air anti-missile) is intended to provide ships with point defence against saturation attacks by supersonic, highly manoeuvrable sea-skimming missiles and also missiles diving at steep angles.
French (Missiles et roquettes)
anti-missile surface-air [masculine noun]