English (Military Equipment; Missiles and Rockets; Space Weapons)
anti-missile defence system [correct]; anti-missile defense system [correct, United States]; antimissile defence system [correct]; antimissile defense system [correct, United States]
French (Matériel militaire; Missiles et roquettes; Armes orbitales)
système de défense antimissile [correct, masculine noun]; système de défense antimissiles [correct, masculine noun]; système de défense anti-missile [correct, masculine noun]; système de défense anti-missiles [correct, masculine noun]