English (Finance; Offences and crimes; National and International Security)
anti-money laundering and anti-terrorist financing regime [correct]; AML/ATF regime [correct]
CONT: [An] AML/ATF [regime is] broadly defined as a comprehensive set of legislation, regulations, institutional frameworks, and enforcement mechanisms that countries adopt to prevent the movement of illicit funds by criminals and terrorist organizations. ... AML/ATF regimes typically seek to: protect the stability and integrity of the financial system by preventing illicit activities; prevent and detect financial crimes, specifically money laundering and terrorist financing; and ensure transparency and accountability in financial transactions.
French (Finances; Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
régime de lutte contre le recyclage des produits de la criminalité et le financement des activités terroristes [correct, masculine noun]; régime de LRPC-FAT [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un régime de lutte contre le recyclage des produits de la criminalité et le financement des activités terroristes est un ensemble de lois, de règlements, de cadres institutionnels et de mécanismes d'application qu'un pays adopte pour empêcher les mouvements de fonds illicites par des criminels et des organisations terroristes. Il vise généralement à protéger la stabilité et l'intégrité du système financier, à prévenir et à détecter les crimes financiers et à garantir la transparence et la responsabilité dans les transactions financières.