English (Land Mines; Construction Engineering (Military); Demolition (Military))
anti-personnel minefield [correct]
French (Mines terrestres; Génie construction (Militaire); Destruction (Militaire))
champ de mines antipersonnel [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champ [...] de mines destiné [...] à s'opposer à la progression des troupes à pied [...]