English (Weapon Systems)
anti-personnel explosive ammunition [correct]
French (Systèmes d'armes)
munition antipersonnel explosive [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: munition antipersonnel explosive : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des munitions.