English (Bombs and Grenades)
multi-mode anti-personnel grenade; multi-mode antipersonnel grenade
CONT: This new French grenade ... is configured as a rifle grenade but can be converted as required into a conventional hand grenade for defensive or offensive use.
French (Bombes et grenades)
grenade antipersonnel intégrale [feminine noun]
CONT: Cette nouvelle grenade française (...) se présente comme une grenade à fusil, transformable à volonté en classique grenade à main, défensive et même offensive.