English (Bombs and Grenades)
anti-personnel grenade [correct]; AP grenade [correct]
CONT: Most anti-personnel (AP) grenades are designed to detonate either after a time delay or on impact.
French (Bombes et grenades)
grenade antipersonnel [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: grenade antipersonnel : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des munitions.