English (Weapon Systems)
anti-personnel improved conventional munitions [correct, plural, officially approved]; APICM [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: anti-personnel improved conventional munitions; APICM: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
munitions classiques améliorées antipersonnel [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]; MCAAP [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: munitions classiques améliorées antipersonnel; MCAAP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.