English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Concrete Construction)
anti-radiation concrete [correct]
OBS: Containers with an anti-radiation lead covering, for the transport of radioactive materials.
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Bétonnage)
béton antiradiation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Microscope Leica [...] Possibilité de choisir une face avant en verre triplex ou en composé de verre au plomb antiradiation.