English (Mechanical Components)
anti-drumming; anti-rattler
French (Composants mécaniques)
anti-bruit [masculine noun]; anti-grincement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Componentes mecánicos)
supresor de ruidos [masculine noun]; supresor de rechinamientos [masculine noun]