English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors)
anti-run-back [correct, standardized]; anti-runback [correct, standardized]; backstop [standardized]; holdback [standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention))
antidériveur [correct, standardized]; antiretour [standardized]
OBS: Termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Transportadores y canaletas (Manutención))
bloqueo de retroceso [masculine noun]; freno de retroceso [masculine noun]