English (Types of Paper)
antirust paper [correct]; anti-rust paper [correct, standardized]
DEF: Paper in which certain substances have been incorporated which give it the property of protecting the surfaces of ferrous metals against rusting. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: anti-rust paper: term standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier antirouille [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Papier dans lequel ont été incorporées certaines substances lui donnant la propriété de protéger de la rouille les surfaces des métaux ferreux. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: papier antirouille : terme normalisé par l'ISO.