English (Helicopters (Military))
anti-seize compound [correct, officially approved]
OBS: anti-seize compound: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire))
antigrippant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; dégrippant [masculine noun]
OBS: antigrippant : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.