English (Sea Operations (Military); Combat Systems (Naval Forces); Advanced Technology Weapons)
long range anti-ship missile [correct]
CONT: Historically, the Soviet Union concentrated on developing long range anti-ship missiles and there is now a bewildering array of such weapons available to the Russians and, evidently to export customers.
French (Opérations en mer (Militaire); Systèmes de combat (Forces navales); Armes de haute technicité)
missile antinavire à longue portée [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'Union soviétique a toujours attaché beaucoup d'importance aux missiles antinavires à longue portée de sorte qu'aujourd'hui, les Russes ont en catalogue un très vaste choix de modèles qu'ils offrent naturellement à l'exportation.