English (Military Exercises)
anti-ship missile defence exercise [correct, NATO]; ASMDEx [correct, NATO]
French (Exercices militaires)
exercice de défense contre missiles antinavires [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ASMDEx [correct, masculine noun, NATO]