English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
non-slip mat [correct]; anti-slip mat [correct]; anti-skid mat [correct]; non-skid mat [correct]
CONT: In areas that may become slippery when wet, anti-skid mats [are] often used to prevent injuries from accidental falls. Anti-skid mats are layers of patterned rubber or plastic that are placed on the ground or on treacherous areas, such as stairs or ladders.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
tapis antidérapant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le tapis antidérapant est un produit incontournable dans un grand nombre de domaines industriels pour tout ce qui relève de la sécurité du personnel. Concrètement, un tapis antidérapant a pour but de réduire considérablement les risques de chutes et de glissades, permettant ainsi d'éviter les blessures des employés.