English (Road Construction Materials)
anti-skid dressing [correct]
CONT: Chemical resistant coatings for concrete floors, iron and steelwork, walkways and steps. Suitable for use with an anti-skid dressing for roads paths and steps.
French (Matériaux de constr. (Voies de circulation))
enduit antidérapant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enduit superficiel à caractéristiques antidérapantes accrues.
CONT: Toutefois l'absence de normes précises [...] fait que les enduits anti-dérapants sont des enrobés spéciaux (R.G.R.A., no 568, octobre 1980, p. 102).