English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
anti-skid tire [correct]; non-skid tire [correct]; non-skid tyre [correct, Great Britain]
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
pneu antidérapant [correct, masculine noun]