English (Technical Textiles; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
anti-slip coating [correct]
CONT: Materials. Puro, thermoplastic polyurethane (TPU) based films for bonding polyurethane foams or for anti-slip coating.
French (Textiles techniques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
enduction anti-dérapante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Matériaux. Puro, films à base de polyuréthanne thermoplastique (TPU) pour contrecollage des mousses polyuréthanne ou pour enduction anti-dérapante.