English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
anti-slip device for shoes and boots [correct]
OBS: ISO code: 09 03 45.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
dispositif antidérapant pour chaussures et bottes [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Code ISO : 09 03 45.