English (Packaging in Plastic)
anti-slip treatment [correct, standardized]
DEF: A substance in the film or applied to the outer surface of a sack to increase the coefficient of friction.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Emballages en matières plastiques)
traitement antidérapant [masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Substance contenue dans le film ou appliquée à la surface extérieure d'un sac et destinée à augmenter le coefficient de friction.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.